Is Fudge Covered Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, peanut butter spread (peanuts, palm oil, corn syrup solids, salt), vegetable oil shortening (palm and palm kernel oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor. contains: soy, wheat, peanuts.
Check Fudge Covered Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Covered Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


