Is Fudge Covered Graham Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- palm oil whole wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, molasses), Hydrogenated palm oil, Palm oil Whole wheat flour, Water, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, Cocoa powder, Soya flour, Ammonium bicarbonate, Salt, Caramel colour, Sodium bicarbonate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Soya lecithin, Sunflower lecithin, Artificial flavour
Check Fudge Covered Graham Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Covered Graham Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


