Is FUDGE DUOS, EXTRA FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check FUDGE DUOS, EXTRA FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE DUOS, EXTRA FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


