Is FUDGE DUOS, EXTRA FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check FUDGE DUOS, EXTRA FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE DUOS, EXTRA FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


