Is FUDGE LOVE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), PECANS, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEEN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PURE VANILLA, INVERTASE (GLYCERINE, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF INVERTASE FROM YEAST, SODIUM CITRATE), SALT.

Check FUDGE LOVE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go