Is FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- sweet cream buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Cup Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


