Is FUDGE RIPPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM CONTAINS MILK, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, FUDGE SWIRL CONTAINS HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FUDGE RIPPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE RIPPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
FUDGE RIPPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


