Is FUDGE STICKS, FROZEN CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK*, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM ,CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check FUDGE STICKS, FROZEN CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE STICKS, FROZEN CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


