Is FUDGE STRIPED COOKIES, FUDGE STRIPED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SYRUP, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA POWDER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (WHEAT), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN & SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check FUDGE STRIPED COOKIES, FUDGE STRIPED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go