Is FUDGE STRIPES COOKIES, FUDGE STRIPES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check FUDGE STRIPES COOKIES, FUDGE STRIPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE STRIPES COOKIES, FUDGE STRIPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FUDGE STRIPES COOKIES, FUDGE STRIPES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


