Is FUDGE SWIRL CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FLAVORFUL FUDGE SWIRLS, FUDGE SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN] WITH SOYA LECITHIN, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check FUDGE SWIRL CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FLAVORFUL FUDGE SWIRLS, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SWIRL CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FLAVORFUL FUDGE SWIRLS, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


