Is Fudge Swirl Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Pectin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto Extract, Carrageenan
Check Fudge Swirl Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Swirl Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Fudge Swirl Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


