Is FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- natural yogurt flavor
- chocolate swirl
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Swirl (Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Polydextrose, Cornstarch, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Annatto Color, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


