Is Fudge Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • 15% cream
  • 55% yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Yoghurt (Milk), 15% Cream (Milk), 22% Fudge Preparation (Water, Sugar, 1,7% Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Butter (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabilizer: Pectins, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt), Sugar.

Check Fudge Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast