Is Fudge's Dark Chocolate Florentines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (28%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almonds (18%), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup), Sultanas, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Stem Ginger (1.5%), Salt
Check Fudge's Dark Chocolate Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge's Dark Chocolate Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fudge's Dark Chocolate Florentines is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


