Is Fudges Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks 8 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • belgian milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oat flakes, golden syrup (partially inverted refiner's syrup), belgian milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, butter (milk), salt

Check Fudges Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fudges Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go