Is Fudge's Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (31%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup), Milk Chocolate (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt

Check Fudge's Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fudge's Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast