Is Fudges Salted Caramel Florentines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- belgian milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, almonds, butter (milk), cream (milk), glucose syrup, golden syrup (partially inverted refiner's syrup), sultanas, candied mixed peel (orange peel, glucose fructose syrup, lemon peel), sea salt, natural vanilla flavour, salt
Check Fudges Salted Caramel Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudges Salted Caramel Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Fudges Salted Caramel Florentines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


