Is Fudges Salted Caramel Florentines Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

belgian milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, almonds, butter (milk), cream (milk), glucose syrup, golden syrup (partially inverted refiner's syrup), sultanas, candied mixed peel (orange peel, glucose fructose syrup, lemon peel), sea salt, natural vanilla flavour, salt

Check Fudges Salted Caramel Florentines against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fudges Salted Caramel Florentines is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeToppingGarnishing