Is FUDGEY BROWNIE WITH ALMONDS CANDY BITES, FUDGEY BROWNIE WITH ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: palm oil, butter
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Allulose, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Erythritol, Sodium Caseinate, Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Palm Oil, Butter (Cream), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color).

Check FUDGEY BROWNIE WITH ALMONDS CANDY BITES, FUDGEY BROWNIE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUDGEY BROWNIE WITH ALMONDS CANDY BITES, FUDGEY BROWNIE WITH ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go