Is FUDGIE WUDGIE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP FUDGE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check FUDGIE WUDGIE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping