Is FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt powder
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


