Is FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malt powder
- natural and artificial flavor
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


