Is Fudgy Brownies Goodman Gluten Free Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar, Eggs, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Fudgy Brownies Goodman Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go