Is FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROWNIE- BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK. ICING SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, TRIACETIN. TOPPING- SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Snack · Bar


