No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE- BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK. ICING SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, TRIACETIN. TOPPING- SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING | Spoonful