No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE- BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK. ICING SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, TRIACETIN. TOPPING- SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING | Spoonful