No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE- BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK. ICING SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, TRIACETIN. TOPPING- SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? FUDGY BROWNIES WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SALTED CARAMEL ICING | Spoonful