This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FUDGY MOCHA LATTE CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EAT YOUR COFFEE BLEND (ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, GREEN COFFEE BEANS), LESS THAN 2% OF HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check FUDGY MOCHA LATTE CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? FUDGY MOCHA LATTE CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE | Spoonful