Is FUDGY MOCHA LATTE CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EAT YOUR COFFEE BLEND (ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, GREEN COFFEE BEANS), LESS THAN 2% OF HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check FUDGY MOCHA LATTE CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGY MOCHA LATTE CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Bar


