Is FUDGY MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED AMERICA'S ORIGINAL CRAVEABLE NUTRITION BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- calcium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- casein
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERFAT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTITOL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CASEIN, OAT FIBER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COFFEE, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE.
Check FUDGY MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED AMERICA'S ORIGINAL CRAVEABLE NUTRITION BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGY MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED AMERICA'S ORIGINAL CRAVEABLE NUTRITION BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


