Is FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT.
Check FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


