Is FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT.
Check FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGY PEANUT BUTTER + MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


