Is FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Soybean And/or Palm And/or Canola Oil, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Soy Protein, Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Onion Powder, Hot Chili Pepper (Chile), Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Antioxidant (Bht, Tbhq, Propylene Glycol, Bha)
Check FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


