No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (95%), Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Gluten Free Oat & Citrus Fibre, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Stabilisers (Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking
Vegan? FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink | Spoonful