Is FUEL 10K Porridge Pouch Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate flakes
- milk protein concentrate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (61%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Flakes (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Natural Flavouring
Check FUEL 10K Porridge Pouch Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL 10K Porridge Pouch Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEL 10K Porridge Pouch Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


