No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fuel Double Chocolate Oat Muffin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour (40%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (12.5%), Dried Egg White, Maltodextrin, Oats (6%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Pieces (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Natural Flavouring), Dried Whole Egg, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seed), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check Fuel Double Chocolate Oat Muffin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fuel Double Chocolate Oat Muffin is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fuel Double Chocolate Oat Muffin | Spoonful