Is Fuel For Fire Fruit + Protein Fuel Pack - Case of 12 - 4.5 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple, Banana, Water, Mango, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Fuel For Fire Fruit + Protein Fuel Pack - Case of 12 - 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuel For Fire Fruit + Protein Fuel Pack - Case of 12 - 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Fuel for fire Protein smoothie
Good quick pouch full of protein. Tasty if you can't have applesauce.
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Fuel For Fire Fruit + Protein Fuel Pack - Case of 12 - 4.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


