Is Fuel10k Blueberry Oat Muffins Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- blueberry pieces
- oat
- chicory root fibre
blueberry pieces
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Oat Flour: Chicory Root Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Egg White, Maltodextrin, Oats: Blueberry Pieces (5%) (fruit: Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree]. Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent [pectin], Natural Colouring [concentrate Of Carrot, Blueberry], Natural Flavouring, Raising Agents (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Dried Whole Egg. Soya Flour, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Oat, Milk, Egg, Soya, Milk. Made In A Factory That Handles Nuts (including Peanuts), Sesame Seeds, Mustard, Celery, Sulphur Dioxide And Sulphites.
Check Fuel10k Blueberry Oat Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuel10k Blueberry Oat Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


