Is FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy clusters studded with chocolate chunks deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight as a snack. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong chocolate notes while noting occasional large chunks, variable sweetness, and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy clusters studded with chocolate chunks deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight as a snack. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong chocolate notes while noting occasional large chunks, variable sweetness, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (46%), Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (6%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Wheat Protein, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


