Is FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters studded with chocolate chunks deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight as a snack. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong chocolate notes while noting occasional large chunks, variable sweetness, and packaging issues.

Description
Crunchy clusters studded with chocolate chunks deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight as a snack. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong chocolate notes while noting occasional large chunks, variable sweetness, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (46%), Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (6%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Wheat Protein, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


