Is FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (95%), Milk Protein, Rice Starch, Fal Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Gluten Free Oat & Citrus Fibre, Flavourings, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Stabilisers (Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Drink is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep