Is FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (32%), Wheat Protein, Spelt (20%), Milk Chocolate (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Barley (6%), Sugar, Rice (3%), Date Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Wheat Flour, Honey, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Wheatgerm Flour
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


