Is FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholegrain wheat
- spelt
- wheat protein
- barley
- barley malt extract
- wheat bran
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheatgerm flour
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (32%), Wheat Protein, Spelt (20%), Milk Chocolate (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Barley (6%), Sugar, Rice (3%), Date Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Wheat Flour, Honey, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Wheatgerm Flour
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


