Is FUEL10K Mocha Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (47%), Sugar, Cereal Extrudate (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Dark Chocolate Curls (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins [Sunflower]), Cocoa Based Beverage Powder (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Grated Coconut, Coffee Extract (1%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check FUEL10K Mocha Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Mocha Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEL10K Mocha Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


