Is FUEL10K Mocha Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes (47%), Sugar, Cereal Extrudate (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Dark Chocolate Curls (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins [Sunflower]), Cocoa Based Beverage Powder (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Grated Coconut, Coffee Extract (1%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract

Check FUEL10K Mocha Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FUEL10K Mocha Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go