Is FUEL10K Mocha Granola Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b1
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- +5 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (47%), Sugar, Cereal Extrudate (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Dark Chocolate Curls (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins [Sunflower]), Cocoa Based Beverage Powder (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Grated Coconut, Coffee Extract (1%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check FUEL10K Mocha Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Mocha Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEL10K Mocha Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


