Is FUEL10K Mocha Granola Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (47%), Sugar, Cereal Extrudate (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Dark Chocolate Curls (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins [Sunflower]), Cocoa Based Beverage Powder (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Grated Coconut, Coffee Extract (1%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check FUEL10K Mocha Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Mocha Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEL10K Mocha Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


