Is FUEL10K Mocha Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- whole grain wheat flakes
- whole grain oat flakes
- natural flavouring
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (47%), Sugar, Cereal Extrudate (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Dark Chocolate Curls (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins [Sunflower]), Cocoa Based Beverage Powder (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Grated Coconut, Coffee Extract (1%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check FUEL10K Mocha Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Mocha Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEL10K Mocha Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


