Is FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Vanilla Milk Shake Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- skimmed milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (95%), Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Gluten Free Oat & Citrus Fibre, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Stabilisers (Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Vanilla Milk Shake Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Vanilla Milk Shake Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Vanilla Milk Shake Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


